Hennessey’s International Paddleboard Championships Results

Share/Bookmark

Hennessey’s International Paddleboard Championships
Saturday, July 19th, 2008

 

********** AWARDS LIST **************

Standup Stock Male All Ages

1   189 BRENDAN SHEA        1:10:02
2   137 MARK RAAPMORST      1:15:45
3   167 MIKE PIETECH        1:16:41
4   136 LIVIO MENELAU       1:23:00
5   185 KAINOA BEAUPRE      1:23:19
6    82 ERIC OLSEN          1:23:36
7   170 DANIEL KEREODA      1:24:27
8   175 DAVE YESTER         1:24:48
9    76 JOHN DEMARCO        1:31:37
10   120 ROGER MADEIRA       1:35:47
11   127 JEFF DAHN           1:37:47
12    86 JON TABUDLO         1:39:22
13    79 KAHEKILI KEALOHA    1:39:55
14    83 ANTHONY SILVA       1:40:07
15   121 SAM PAE             1:41:54

Standup Unlimited Male All Ages

1    97 GUY PERE            1:08:30
2    96 AARON NAPOLEON      1:12:08
3   169 BUZZY KERBOX        1:14:03
4    93 VITOR MARCAL        1:14:55
5   171 CAMPBELL FARRELL    1:15:14
6    74 TODD BRADLEY        1:16:08
7   119 GREG PAVAO          1:16:18
8    89 KAMAKI WORTHINGTON  1:16:35
9   182 CARLOS KUHN         1:17:32
10    92 DOUG LOCK           1:21:22
11    98 IRON PHIL           1:21:24
12    91 JACK DYSON          1:22:26
13    95 BLAKE MCELHENY      1:22:29
14    75 JEFF CHANG          1:24:25
15   135 VICTOR LOZANO       1:29:57

Standup Unlimited Female All Ages

1   129 CANDICE APPLEBY     1:27:16

Standup Stock Female All Ages

1   125 MORGAN HOESTEREY    1:29:27
2   115 KIM STEPHENS        1:31:35
3    85 CHANTELLE STROME    1:34:11
4   114 LAURA LAPA          1:40:47
5   139 LYNN BLOMFIELD      1:42:59
6   178 IVY BLOMFIELD       1:46:12
7   112 KALIKO AMONA        1:48:50
8   176 NIKKI GREGG         1:56:08
9   138 BRYNN THURSTON      2:02:36
10   154 STEPHANIE LUM       2:16:59

Standup Male 1-17 AGE GROUP:

1     6 CHRISTIAN BRADLEY   1:18:01
2    87 SLATER TROUT        1:22:46
3    88 TANNER TROUT        2:08:04

Standup Female 1-17 AGE GROUP:

********** MALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********

1   174 MIKEY COTE          1:12:42
2   177 ERIC ABBOTT         1:13:42
3    24 KAI HALL            1:13:50

********** FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********

1    19 TALIA GANGINI       1:26:01
2   108 JOCELYN KEMPE       1:28:22
3   103 JOANNE AMBROSI      1:29:46

STOCK-JR Stock Paddleboard Male 1 – 17

1   162 CHRIS FONG          1:16:29
2    73 BRIAN AMANTIAO      1:22:08
3    99 KEVIN SEID          1:22:14
4   100 RANDY STROME        1:22:34
5    21 NOAH GINELLA        1:23:53
6    94 JIM MARTINDALE      1:25:00
7   150 CJ OWENS            1:26:17
8    40 HOLDEN TAKAHASHI    1:27:54
9    84 ROBERT STEHILIK     1:28:28
10     7 BRENDAN BRADLEY     1:29:24
11    22 JOHNNY GINELLA      1:30:44
12    26 BLOOMFIELD KUHU     1:33:11
13    80 KELLY KROHNE        1:36:08
14    77 CHRIS FURTUNO       1:41:14
15    78 JEFF HARRIS         1:42:56
16    90 JAMES AKAKA         1:51:06
17   158 CHAD BROWN          2:11:47
18    81 REID OKIMOTO        2:17:01

STOCK Stock Paddleboard Male 18 – 29

1   174 MIKEY COTE          1:12:42
2   177 ERIC ABBOTT         1:13:42
3    11 MITCH DEGEUS        1:14:37
4    25 MATT JOHNSTON       1:14:48
5   118 IAN MACDONALD       1:17:47
6   145 TRAVIS DESTOCHES    1:18:25
7   152 JIMMY AUSTIN        1:18:49
8    13 CASEY DYSON         1:19:23
9   173 TOM ROTH            1:24:17
10    15 ANDREW ESTES        1:27:47
11   160 SIMEON KE PALOMA    1:30:37
12     8 KIMO CAMBRA         1:31:18
13   124 ANDERS JONSSON      1:32:39
14   179 BRANDON WOODS       1:37:35
15   117 KAIAO AEA           1:40:19
16   122 DANIEL MENCHC       1:40:30
17    44 CARSON WEIDMAN      1:41:25

STOCK Stock Paddleboard Male 30 – 39

1    24 KAI HALL            1:13:50
2    17 KIRK FRITZ          1:21:30
3   163 PETER HURSTY        1:22:21
4   186 JASON HENDERSON     1:23:35
5    32 DAVID MELLO         1:24:51
6   132 SAM CHILLINGWORTH   1:24:55
7    29 KEONE MACARTHUR     1:24:57
8   143 DUSTIN MORRIS       1:26:34
9    42 PAUL TUCKER         1:26:58
10    23 KIMO GREENWELL      1:27:24
11    16 JOSHUA EWING        1:27:48
12   116 CHAD TSEN           1:29:04
13   168 KELLY TAM SING      1:29:05
14   123 RUA TAFT            1:29:18
15     4 DARREN BENNETT      1:33:04
16   126 CHRIS LOOMIS        1:33:36
17    14 ROBERT EGBERT       1:35:58
18     3 TY AWEAU            1:38:17
19   142 MICHAEL GANZAGAN    1:42:25
20    12 SEAN DOUGLAS        1:56:08
21   159 BOBBY DAVISON       2:21:50

STOCK Stock Paddleboard Male 40 – 49

1     9 BURT CHARLTON       1:15:07
2    18 JOHN GANGINI        1:19:06
3    41 BLAIR THORNDIKE     1:21:59
4    10 MICHAEL CHEAPE      1:22:10
5     2 BRAD AKEO           1:23:03
6   183 JOHN HOOGSTEDEN     1:24:34
7    31 SCOTT MCPHAIL       1:25:30
8    34 JON PIPER           1:25:58
9   156 DON DEL CARMEN      1:29:04
10    20 SEAN GINELLA        1:30:35
11    37 JAY ROBERTSON       1:31:23
12    39 KEN SULLIVAN        1:32:37
13    38 RON ROEBUCK         1:35:49
14   164 MIKE BENNETT        1:35:56
15    33 LAYNE OWEN          1:36:39
16    36 TIM RITTER          1:46:22
17   165 SCOTT LOOS          1:50:57
18   187 CHRIS BETTIS        1:55:22
19   157 GREG WUNDERLICH     1:58:04

STOCK Stock Paddleboard Male 50 – 59

1   155 DALE HOPE           1:17:21
2    35 GEORGE RAMOS        1:19:33
3   128 BUTTONS KALUHIOKALA 1:28:34
4   141 CARL KIM            1:30:55
5    45 RICK WILLIAMS       1:31:06
6   144 WAYNE GIANCATERINO  2:00:22
7    30 PHIL MARSHALL       2:06:16

STOCK Stock Paddleboard Male 60 – 99

1   140 TIMOTHY FERNANDEZ   1:31:27
2    43 BODO VANDERLEEDEN   1:32:37
3     5 GENE BOYER          1:41:20
4    27 ERNIE LESKOVITZ     1:59:35

STOCK Stock Paddleboard Female All Ages 1 to 99

1    19 TALIA GANGINI       Hawaii         1:26:01
2   108 JOCELYN KEMPE       Hawaii         1:28:22
3   103 JOANNE AMBROSI      California     1:29:46
4   104 JOAN FUKUMOTO       Hawaii         1:35:00
5   111 ERIN WASCHER        Hawaii         1:35:59
6   146 BIANCA SALAZAR      Hawaii         1:36:08
7   106 HEIDI GUTGESELL     Hawaii         1:36:27
8   109 CHRISTINA POWERS    California     1:42:02
9   107 CAIRNS JANE         California     1:42:03
10   105 MARY GRAHAM         Australia      1:42:58
11   166 LINDA AAGON         Hawaii         1:47:38
12   110 AMANDA SIDAR        Hawaii         1:58:14

********** MALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********

1     1 JAMIE MITCHELL      1:03:57
2    54 JACKSON ENGLISH     1:06:14
3    56 NATHAN HENDERSON    1:06:27

********** FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********

1   101 KANESA DUCAN        1:16:49
2   102 SHAKIRA WESTDROP    1:19:01
3   161 SARAH HERRINGTON    1:42:08

UNILMITED MALE  Paddleboard  1 TO 17

UNILMITED MALE  Paddleboard  18 TO 29

1    56 NATHAN HENDERSON    1:06:27
2    55 DEAN HANMER         1:13:20
3    62 BRYAN PHILLIPS      1:14:06
4   148 WILLIAM LAWSON      1:14:07
5    51 SEAN CAMBELL        1:14:20
6   172 KAEO ABBEY          1:16:47
7    71 AARON UNGERLEIDER   1:17:05
8   188 SHERR MURPHY        1:28:31
9    66 JACK SHIMKO         2:05:04
10    50 JOSEPH CADIZ        2:21:50

UNILMITED MALE  Paddleboard  30 TO 39

1     1 JAMIE MITCHELL      1:03:57
2    54 JACKSON ENGLISH     1:06:14
3    46 RYAN ADDISON        1:07:44
4    64 BRIAN ROCHELEAU     1:08:08
5    72 KEONE WATSON        1:09:51
6   147 MATTHEW SACK        1:10:06
7    59 GEORGE LOREN        1:16:23
8    58 JUSTIN LANGLAIS     1:18:18
9    53 MATT DUBRULE        1:19:07
10   131 CHAS BEASLOY        1:20:50
11    57 SIMON KEALLEY       1:22:37
12    68 ROBI SOLMSSEN       1:26:01
13   130 MIKE BLEDSOE        1:26:19
14    67 DAVID SKIMIN        1:29:01

UNILMITED MALE  Paddleboard  40 TO 49

1    52 MICK DI BETTA       1:09:46
2   149 CHRIS OWENS         1:10:24
3    70 BRAD THOMAS         1:12:48
4   180 MARC HAINE          1:15:31
5    49 JERRY BESS          1:17:32
6   133 CLARK ABBEY         1:30:18
7    47 DESMOND BARBADILLO  1:30:37
8    60 JASON NIXON         1:32:03

UNILMITED MALE  Paddleboard  50 TO 59

1    48 MATT BARNETT        1:15:21
2    61 DENNIS PANG         1:18:49
3    69 MIKE TAKAHASHI      1:25:07

UNILMITED MALE  Paddleboard  60 TO 99

1    65 BUDDY SHEPARD       1:23:01

UNILMITED FEMALE  Paddleboard  01 TO 99

1   101 KANESA DUCAN        1:16:49
2   102 SHAKIRA WESTDROP    1:19:01
3   161 SARAH HERRINGTON    1:42:08
4   134 CYNTHIA AGUILAR     1:49:56
5   184 JEN GAYEN           2:08:51

Place No.   Name                Div Div                                           Tug Time

   1   148 WILLIAM LAWSON        1 Unlimited Paddleboard Male 18-29              208 1:14:07
   2   180 MARC HAINE            1 Unlimited Paddleboard Male 40-49              230 1:15:31
   3    98 IRON PHIL             1 Stand Up Unlimited Male 14′ and or No Rudder  200 1:21:24
   4    41 BLAIR THORNDIKE       1 Stock Paddleboard Male 40-49                  210 1:21:59
   5   163 PETER HURSTY          1 Stock Paddleboard Male 30-39                  205 1:22:21
   6    57 SIMON KEALLEY         1 Unlimited Paddleboard Male 30-39              201 1:22:37
   7    36 TIM RITTER            2 Stock Paddleboard Male 40-49                  220 1:46:22

Popularity: 2%

Related posts

0 Responses to “Hennessey’s International Paddleboard Championships Results”


  1. No Comments

Leave a Reply

*